Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image Image

St Blazey & District Snooker League | April 25, 2017

Scroll to top

Top

Competitions & Handicaps

For the 2012-2013 Season

For the 2014-2015 Competitions please view League Republic here

For the 2013-2014 Competitions please view League Republic here

All competition for 2012-2013 please click on the links below to see how each round is evolving.

Singles Knock Out

1st Round
(Deadline 31/12/2012 8:00PM)
2nd Round
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Bill Toms

1st Round
(Deadline 30/11/2012 8:00PM)
2nd Round
(Deadline 31/12/2012 8:00PM)
3rd Round
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Willie Thomas

1st Round
(Deadline by 31/12/2012 8:00PM)
2nd Round
(Deadline 31/01/2013 8:00PM)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Seniors

1st Round
(Deadline 31/01/2013 8:00PM)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline 28/02/2013 8:00pm)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Under 21’s

Quarter Finals
(Deadline 28/02/2013 8:00PM)
Semi Finals
(Deadline 31/03/2013 8:00PM)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Doubles

1st Round
(Deadline 31/12/2012 8:00PM)
2nd Round
(Deadline 31/01/2013 8:00PM)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Team Pairs

Quarter Finals
(Deadline 18/12/2012 7:30PM)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Team Handicap

1st Round
(Deadline 30/10/2012 7:30PM)
2nd Round
(Deadline 31/12/2012 7:30PM)
Quarter Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Semi Finals
(Deadline to be confirmed)
Final
(Deadline to be confirmed)

Competition Entry & Fees 2012/2013

Entries would be appreciated before the closing date if you are able to submit them early.

Fees are due by the end of the first round of matches to avoid fines and/or expulsion from all League/Cup matches.

Payment to be forwarded to Ian Powell at the address on the header.

Please support the competitions, this is the easiest way to support the large amount of work going on behind the scenes to keep local snooker alive.

EVERY TEAM should look to enter the Team Handicap at the very least!

Please click here to download the Competition Entry Form

Singles £3

Doubles £4

Bill Toms £2

Willie Thomas £2

Seniors £1

Under 21’s FREE

Team Handicap £5

Team Pairs £5

All the Handicaps

Bugle

I. Powell 7
D. Rundle 18
I. Ball 12
N. Couchman 35
C. Rundle 30
G. Taylor 18
A. Best SCR
S. Allen 25
A. Fooks 30
K. Spencer 35
G. Spencer SCR

M. Roscorla 45
K. Moore 30
G. Stocks 35
A. Peers 16
J. Conroy 35
T. Conroy 21
A. Garside 35
P. Sturtridge 21
J. Moore 18
M. Sturtridge 25

Bethel


G. Hawken 21
M. Sweet 35
D. Moorshead 40
H. Brett 25
D. Patton 25
J. Tamblin 28
A. Spearman 35
G. Buckle 35
S. Benallack 30
P. Thomas 30
J. Pascoe 30
T. Stephens 35
L. Pearce 30
C. Crockford 35
B. Stunnell 35


J. Cocks 35
L. Collard 21
S. Jones 35
R. Cleaves 21
R. Tonkin 25
M. Green 35
S. Hicks 30
T. Peers 35
S. Garrington 35
R. Smithson 35
B. Stephens 12
G. Stephens 25
M. Powell 21

Sparks


M. Bolt 35
S. Bampton 25
D. Thompson 35
M. Williams 40


P. Ashton 30
C. Stuthridge 25
R. Bolt 25
D. Rowe 25

St Neot


S. Courts 10
A. Courts 30
M. Courts 30
A. Tamblyn 25
I. Hancocks 30
M. Gregory 30
I. Wilton 35


A. Pearce SCR
M. Rowe 7
K. Steed SCR
N. Collins 30
T. Farrant 10
A. Ridgeman SCR

Lostwithiel


J. Daniell 25
J. Rossiter 40
C. Perring 25
D. Lock SCR
C. Dickinson 25
R Broad 21
L. Flower 25
D. Grose 10
A. Grose 55
D. Perring 35


A. Parnell 30
G. Lory 25
S. Ackroyd 45
B. Warne 30
Ja. Daniell 35
C. Nicholls 50
G. Facey 25
T. Nicholls 50
A. Maddams 21

St Blazey


S. Dewings 35
L. Roseveare 30
M. Meares 25
E. Rowett 50
S. Hancock 40
D. Kendall 50


L. Reynolds 30
J. Roseveare 50
C. Brown 30
C. Stephens 50
B. Cocks 50

Gorran Haven


V. Goldsmith 50
R. Holmes 50
G. Widdows 50
R. Cooling 50
P. Grimmett 50


A. Reddall 50
M. Morris 50
R. Bunney 50
J. Hocking 50
L. McKinstry 50

Tregonissey


B. McIntosh SCR
C Kendall 16
R. Pearson 7


R. Bilson 10
M. Fox 25

Mevagissey


M. Fox 16
M. Towsey 28
L. Varcoe 12
M. Gregory 25
J. Tomlinson 40
M. Mills 25
R. Lakeman 25
P. Staley 25
D. Coates 30
D. Kendall 35
M. Rowe 35
R. Blamey 40
B. Prynne 35
B. Rothwell 40


M. Chesterfield 35
J. Chesterfield 40
J. Prynne 40
D. Tregale 50
S. Marchington 40
A. Pollard 40
G. Goode 40
N. Shaw 40
C. Prynn 45
P. Eccles 45
E. Chesterfield 40
R. Mace 45
D. Williams 45

Lerryn


G. Hoskin 35
D. Vipond 50
J. Hancock 50
P. Weatherhogg 50
A. Worswick 50


T. Middleton 50
D. Phipps 50
G. Brimicombe 50
M. Brown 50
C. McMiram 50

Tywardreath


J. Cowling 30
K. Wilkes 40
P. Hunt 35
A. Dennis 35
D. Kirwan 16
J. Wilson 30
T. Paget 40
A. Gooch 7


P. Baron 7
L. Sturtridge 16
G. Kent 35
N. Rowe 25
M. Hancock 16
B. Phillips 21
P. Hocking 35